Home / Our School / Our Staff

 

Academy Leadership Team

Director of Education for Ongar & Headteacher – Mr A Osborne

First Deputy Headteacher – Ms E Ruffles

Senior Assistant Headteacher – Mrs E Ledwidge

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs A Robinson-Smith

 

SPL – 10 – Ms S Adenuga

Associate ALT / SPL – 8 & 9 – Mr A Camillo

SPL – 7 – Miss D Taylor

Executive PA to Director of Education for Ongar and Headteacher & Office Manager – Mrs A Haley

Data Lead – Mr G Savill

 

Arts & PE Faculty

Faculty Leader – Arts & PE – Mrs L Clark

Subject Leader – Music / SPL – 8 & 9 – Mr A Camillo

Classteacher – PE – Mr A Gillard

Classteacher – PE – Mr S Talbot

Classteacher – Drama – Miss C Sealy

 

English Faculty

Faculty Leader – English – Mrs P Suttle

Classteacher – English – Miss B Matchett

Classteacher – English – Miss R Renton

Classteacher – English – Mrs A Robinson-Smith

Classteacher – English – Mr A Osborne

Classteacher – English – Ms S Adenuga

 

MFL Faculty

Faculty Leader – MFL – Mr S Diaz-Ward

Classteacher – MFL – Mr A Baah-Mensah

Classteacher – MFL – Mrs M Leon

 

Humanities Faculty

Faculty Leader – History – Mr S Hadley

Subject Leader – Geography – Miss B Luckie

 

Mathematics & Computing Faculty

Faculty Leader – Mathematics & Computing – Mr J Simpson

KS3 Co-ordinator – Mathematics – Mrs R Bolwerk

Classteacher – Mathematics & Computing / Senior Assistant Headteacher – Mrs E Ledwidge

Classteacher – Mathematics – Mr S Coleman

Classteacher – Mathematics – Mr A Hamad

Classteacher – Mathematics – Mrs S Mansell

Classteacher – Computing – Mrs R Miah

 

Science Faculty

Faculty Leader – Science – Mrs E Manning

Assistant Faculty Leader – Science – Miss H Montgomery

Classteacher – Science – Miss E Cook

Classteacher – Science – Mrs H Martin-Burns

Classteacher – Science – Mrs O Dickinson

Science Technician – Ms T Oram

 

Technology Faculty

Faculty Leader – Technology – Mr G Savill

Classteacher – Technology / SPL – 7 – Miss D Taylor

Classteacher – Art – Miss K Jeffs

 

SENCO

SENCO – Mrs S Mansell, Mathematics

SENCO – Mrs M Leon, MFL

Learning Support Assistant – Mrs D Soni

 

Support Staff

Executive PA & Office Manager – Mrs A Haley

Data & Exams Manager – Mrs A Piper

Network Manager – Mrs S Madge

Pastoral Interventions Leader – Miss Z Silverton

Phonics/Handwriting Support – Ms S Dunk

Part-Time Receptionist – Miss V Phillipou

Attendance Officer – Mrs T Penberthy

Admin Assistant- Mrs D Brand

Admin Assistant – Mrs A Hamilton

Site & Premises Manager – Mr K Fisher

Midday Supervisor – Miss V Phillipou

Midday Supervisor – Miss N Rowell

Catering Manager – Ms J O’Leary

Catering Assistant – Mrs S Parradine

Catering Assistant – Mrs S Ford

 

 

Share This