Home / Our School / Our Staff

 

Academy Leadership Team

Director of Education for Ongar & Headteacher – Mr A Osborne

First Deputy Headteacher – Ms E Ruffles

Senior Assistant Headteacher – Mrs A Robinson-Smith

Associate Assistant Headteacher – Mr A Camillo

 

SPL – 10 & 11 – Mrs A Robinson-Smith

SPL – 8 & 9 – Mr A Camillo

SPL – 7 – Miss D Taylor

Executive PA to Director of Education for Ongar and Headteacher & Office Manager – Mrs A Haley

Exams and Data Manager – Mr G Savill

 

Arts & PE Faculty

Faculty Leader – Arts & PE – Mrs L Clark

Faculty Leader – Drama – Ms. G. Seabrook

Subject Leader – Music – Mr A Camillo

Classteacher – PE – Mr A Gillard

Classteacher – PE – Mr S Talbot

 

English Faculty

Faculty Leader – English – Mrs P Suttle

Classteacher – English and Media – Miss R Renton

Classteacher – English – Mrs A Robinson-Smith

Classteacher – English – Mr A Osborne

Classteacher – English – Mr A Faisal

Classteacher – English – Ms P Bansal

Classteacher – English – Ms C Hunter

 

MFL Faculty

Faculty Leader – MFL – Mr S Diaz-Ward

Classteacher – MFL – Ms C Holland

Classteacher – MFL – Miss A Taylor

Classteacher – MFL – Mrs M Leon

 

Humanities Faculty

Faculty Leader – History – Mr S Hadley

Subject Leader – Geography – Miss B Luckie

Classteacher – Geography – Mr T Blair

Classteacher – History – Ms R Price

Classteacher – RE and Sociology – Mrs A Robinson-Smith

 

Mathematics & Computing Faculty

Faculty Leader – Mathematics & Computing – Mr J Simpson

Subject Lead – Computing – Mrs R Miah

KS3 Co-ordinator – Mathematics – Mrs R Bolwerk

Classteacher – Mathematics & Business Studies – Mr S Coleman

Classteacher – Mathematics – Mr A Hamad

Classteacher – Mathematics – Ms K Clark-Howard

Classteacher – Mathematics – Mr D Abrey

 

Science Faculty

Faculty Leader – Science – Mrs E Manning

Faculty Leader – Science (MAT Cover) – Mr P Cooper

Subject Leader – Physics – Mr G Pullen

Classteacher – Science – Miss E Cook

Classteacher – Science – Mrs O Dickinson

Science Technician – Mr S Pearson

 

Art, Design and Technology Faculty

Faculty Leader – ADT – Ms C Worboys

Subject Leader – Art – Miss K Jeffs

Classteacher – Food Technology – Miss D Taylor

Classteacher – Food Technology – Ms E Ruffles

DT Technician – Mr S Pearson

 

SEN-D

SENCo – Mrs M Leon

Assistant SENCo – Mrs R Bolwerk

Learning Support Assistant – Mrs D Soni

Learning Support Assistant – Ms K Jessop

Learning Support Assistant – Ms K Sharpe

Learning Support Assistant – Ms C Dorman

 

Support Staff

Executive PA & Office Manager – Mrs A Haley

Data & Exams Manager – Mr G Savill

Cover Supervisor – Mr M Thorpe

Network Manager – Mrs S Madge

Pastoral Interventions Leader – KS4 – Miss Z Silverton

Pastoral Interventions Leader – KS3 – Ms J Hawkins

Phonics/Handwriting Support – Ms S Dunk

Receptionist – Mrs K Reynolds

Attendance Officer – Mrs T Penberthy

Admin Assistant – Mrs D Brand

Admin Assistant – Mrs A Hamilton

Admin Assistant – Miss V Phillipou

Site & Premises Manager – Mr K Fisher

Site Assistant – Mr T Barrington

Site Assistant – Mr A Chapman

Midday Supervisor – Miss N Rowell

Catering Manager – Ms J O’Leary

Catering Assistant – Mrs S Parradine

Catering Assistant – Mrs S Ford

Catering Assistant – Ms K Gilbey

 

Share This